Awarded UK's No.1 Weight Loss And Fitness Camp By The Sunday Times & The Observer
 
 
 

Typical Schedules

The schedules at FitFarms are tailored to your current fitness level and your individual needs. You will have a consultation with your mentor that is assigned to you for the duration of your course. Your mentor will devise you a programme that is specific to your needs, manageable and achieves long term sustainable results. Your mentor constantly assesses you during the course and where needed the intensity of the programme will increase or decrease making the FitFarms programme very effective optimising your time spent with us. When we carry out any group exercise there are intensity options given so you will always work out at the correct intensity for your fitness level.

"Below are samples of our 7 night, 5 night 4 night, 3 night and 2 night programmes showing the exercises and workshops that are covered." There may be some exercises that you cannot complete due to medical conditions or other restrictions but do not worry as your mentor will find suitable alternatives. Please remember we do adapt all our programmes depending on your fitness level.


  7 Night Programme
  •   17:00 Guests Arrive and Meet Mentors
      18:00 Welcome Talk
      18:15 Getting to Know Each Other with Light Exercise
      19:00 Dinner
      19:30 Laying the Foundations Workshop with Personal Journals
  •   06:30

    Health Assessments (Measurements, Lung Capacity, Blood Pressure)

      07:30 One to One Consultation with Mentor
      08:30 Breakfast
      09:00 Foundations of Fitness and Mindful Exercise
      10:00 Carry your Excess (Circuit based training and body awareness exercise)
      11:30 Pilates
      12:30 Lunch
      13:30 Basics of Boxercise
      14:30 Introduction to Interval Training - Identifying Training Zones
      15:45 Introduction to Resistance Training
      16:30 Introduction to Lymphatic Massage and Stretching
      17:30 Dinner
      18:30 Salsa
      19:30 Deep Tissue Massage
      20:30 Film - Changing Minds
  •   06:45 Wake Up Workout (Functional Training)
      07:45 Breakfast
      09:15 Woods Walk - Interval Training
      11:30 Stretching With Bands
      12:30 Lunch
      13:00 Introduction to Changing Habits
      13:45 Super Circuits
      14:30 Full Body Conditioning
      15:45 Bells Hoops and Balls Training
      16:45 Functional Fitness - Stretching, Core Strengthening, Body Alignment (mentors helping individuals with their technique and posture).
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Cardio Session
  •   06:45

    Wake up workout (Cardio and Resistance Training)

      07:45 Breakfast
      09:00 Cycling Woodland Track
      12:30 Lunch
      13:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 1 (small groups)
      15:45 Aerobic Conditioning
      16:45 Anaerobic Conditioning
      17:45 Dinner
      19:30 Cardio Combat
  •   06:45

    Wake up Workout (Aerobic Circuits)

      07:45 Breakfast
      08:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 2 (small groups)
      10:45 Cardio Attack
      11:45 Fit Ball Workout
      12:45 Lunch
      13:15 Chatsworth House Walk
      16:30 Pilates
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Kettlebells
      20:00 Deep Tissue Massage
  •   07:00

    Interval Swimming and Aqua Aerobics (cardio workout for non swimmers)

      08:30 Breakfast
      09:30 Local Walk - Interval Training in Small Groups
      11:45 Abdominal/ Core Strength
      12:30 Lunch
      13:15 Habit Change Workshop
      16:00 Introduction to Martial Arts
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Yoga and Meditation with Jane
  •   07:00

    Spinning (Stationary Cycling)

      07:45 Rebounding (Small Trampoline)
      08:45 Breakfast
      09:30 Nordic Walking
      13:15 Lunch
      13:45 Cookery Workshop
      14:45 Express workout (30 mins all over toning workout)
      15:30 Zumba
      16:30 Yoga
      17:30 Dinner
      18:00 Planning for Success (Mentor Consultation Designing Post Course Programme)
      19:30 Presentations and Quiz Night
  •   06:00

    Private Health Assessments (Weight, Body Fat, BMI, Lung Capacity, Blood Pressure, Core Strength and Flexibility)

      09:30 Departure
         
  5 Night Programme
  •   11:00 Guest Arrive And Meet Mentors
      11:30 Stretching With Bands
      12:30 Lunch
      13:00 Introduction to Changing Habits
      13:45 Super Circuits
      14:30 Full Body Conditioning
      15:45 Bells Hoops and Balls Training
      16:45 Functional Fitness - Stretching, Core Strengthening, Body Alignment (mentors helping individuals with their technique and posture).
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Cardio Session
  •   06:45

    Wake up workout (Cardio and Resistance Training)

      07:45 Breakfast
      09:00 Cycling Woodland Track
      12:30 Lunch
      13:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 1 (small groups)
      15:45 Aerobic Conditioning
      16:45 Anaerobic Conditioning
      17:45 Dinner
      19:30 Cardio Combat
  •   06:45

    Wake up Workout (Aerobic Circuits)

      07:45 Breakfast
      08:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 2 (small groups)
      10:45 Cardio Attack
      11:45 Fit Ball Workout
      12:45 Lunch
      13:15 Chatsworth House Walk
      16:30 Pilates
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Kettlebells
      20:00 Deep Tissue Massage
  •   07:00

    Interval Swimming and Aqua Aerobics (cardio workout for non swimmers)

      08:30 Breakfast
      09:30 Local Walk - Interval Training in Small Groups
      11:45 Abdominal/ Core Strength
      12:30 Lunch
      13:15 Habit Change Workshop
      16:00 Introduction to Martial Arts
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Yoga and Meditation with Jane
  •   07:00

    Spinning (Stationary Cycling)

      07:45 Rebounding (Small Trampoline)
      08:45 Breakfast
      09:30 Nordic Walking
      13:15 Lunch
      13:45 Cookery Workshop
      14:45 Express workout (30 mins all over toning workout)
      15:30 Zumba
      16:30 Yoga
      17:30 Dinner
      18:00 Planning for Success (Mentor Consultation Designing Post Course Programme)
      19:30 Presentations and Quiz Night
  •   06:00

    Private Health Assessments (Weight, Body Fat, BMI, Lung Capacity, Blood Pressure, Core Strength and Flexibility)

      09:30 Departure
         

 

4 Night Programme
  •   11:00 Check In And Health Assessments
      11:45 Resistance Workout
      12:45 Lunch
      13:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 1 (small groups)
      15:45 Aerobic Conditioning
      16:45 Anaerobic Conditioning
      17:45 Dinner
      19:30 Cardio Combat
  •   06:45 Wake up Workout (Aerobic Circuits)
      07:45 Breakfast
      08:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 2 (small groups)
      10:45 Cardio Attack
      11:45 Fit Ball Workout
      12:45 Lunch
      13:15 Chatsworth House Walk
      16:30 Pilates
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Kettlebells
      20:00 Deep Tissue Massage
  •   07.00 Interval Swimming and Aqua Aerobics
      08.30 Breakfast
      09.30 Local Walk - Interval Training in Small Groups
      11.45 Abdominal/ Core Strength
      12.30 Lunch
      13.15 Habit Change Workshop
      16.00 Introduction to Martial Arts
      17.30 Dinner
      19.00 Yoga and Meditation with Jane
  •   07.00 Spinning (Stationary Cycling)
      07.45 Rebounding (Small Trampoline)
      08.45 Breakfast
      09.30 Nordic Walking
      13.15 Lunch
      13.45 Cookery Workshop
      14.45 Express workout (30 mins all over toning workout)
      15.30 Zumba
      16.30 Yoga
      17.30 Dinner
      18.00 Planning for Success (Mentor Consultation Designing Post Course Programme)
      19.30 Presentations and Quiz Night
  •   06.00 Private Health Assessments (Weight, Body Fat, BMI, Lung Capacity, Blood Pressure, Core Strength and Flexibility)
      09.30 Departure
         

 

3 Night Programme
  •   17:00 Guests Arrive and Meet Mentors
      18:00 Welcome Talk
      18:15 Getting to Know Each Other with Light Exercise
      19:00 Dinner
      19:30 Laying the Foundations Workshop with Personal Journals
      20:15 Resistance Workout
  •   06:30

    Health Assessments (Measurements, Lung Capacity, Blood Pressure)

      07:30 One to One Consultation with Mentor
      08:30 Breakfast
      09:00 Foundations of Fitness and Mindful Exercise
      10:00 Carry your Excess (Circuit based training and body awareness exercise)
      11:30 Pilates
      12:30 Lunch
      13:30 Basics of Boxercise
      14:30 Interval Training - Identifying Training Zones
      15:45 Resistance Training
      16:30 Lymphatic Massage and Stretching
      17:30 Dinner
      18:30 Salsa
      19:30 Kettlebells
  •   06:45 Wake Up Workout (Functional Training)
      07:45 Breakfast
      09:15 Woods Walk - Interval Training
      11:30 Stretching With Bands
      12:30 Lunch
      13:00 Changing Habits
      13:45 Super Circuits
      14:30 Full Body Conditioning
      15:45 Bells Hoops and Balls Training
      16:45 Functional Fitness - Stretching, Core Strengthening, Body Alignment (mentors helping individuals with their technique and posture)
      17:30 Dinner
      19:00 Cardio Session
      20:15 Core Strength Training
  •   06:15 Health Assessments
      06:45 Wake up workout (Cardio and Resistance Training)
      07:45 Breakfast
      09:00 Cycling Woodland Track (Aerobic exercise for non cyclist)
      12:30 Lunch
      13:30 Nutrition Workshop Part 1 (small groups)
      15:45 Aerobic Conditioning
      16:45 Anaerobic Conditioning
      17:45 Dinner
      18:30 Departure

 

2 Night Programme
  •   17:00 Guests Arrive and Meet Mentors
      18:00 Welcome Talk
      18:15 Getting to Know Each Other with Light Exercise
      19:00 Dinner
      19:30 Laying the Foundations Workshop with Personal Journals
      20:15 Resistance Workout
  •   06:30

    Health Assessments (Measurements, Lung Capacity, Blood Pressure)

      07:30 One to One Consultation with Mentor
      08:30 Breakfast
      09:00 Foundations of Fitness and Mindful Exercise
      10:00 Carry your Excess (Circuit based training and body awareness exercise)
      11:30 Pilates
      12:30 Lunch
      13:30 Basics of Boxercise
      14:30 Interval Training - Identifying Training Zones
      15:45 Resistance Training
      16:30 Lymphatic Massage and Stretching
      17:30 Dinner
      18:30 Salsa
      19:30 Kettlebells
  •   06:45 Wake Up Workout (Functional Training)
      07:45 Breakfast
      09:15 Woods Walk - Interval Training
      11:30 Stretching With Bands
      12:30 Lunch
      13:00 Changing Habits
      13:45 Super Circuits
      14:30 Full Body Conditioning
      15:45 Bells Hoops and Balls Training
      17:00 Departure
 
NOT ANOTHER BOOT CAMP, WE ARE THE ORIGINAL FITFARMS AS FEATURED
ON TV FITNESS AND WEIGHT LOSS CAMP
Copyright ©2013 FITFARMS - Your Fitness and Weight Loss Holiday Retreat in the UK. All Rights Reserved
Design by Panama Creative - Top Panama Web Design Studio